Lockdowns and working from home due to Covid 19 has resulted in a bit of a crazy year this year! Still, I’ve tried to read as much as possible as and when able. It has definitly provided a much needed escape!!
JANUARY – AUGUST (22)
- To Kill A Mockingbird – Harper Lee
- Cilka’s Journey – Heather Morris
- The Choice: A True Story of Hope – Edith Eger
- The Shadow Prince – Terence Morgan
- The Twins At St Claire’s – Enid Blyton
- The O’Sullivan Twins – Enid Blyton
- Summer Term At St Claire’s – Enid Blyton
- The Second Form At St Claire’s – Enid Blyton
- Third Form At St Clare’s – Pamela Cox
- Kitty At St Claire’s – Pamela Cox
- Claudine At St Claire’s – Enid Blyton
- Fifth Formers Of St Claire’s – Enid Blyton
- Sixth Form At St Claire’s – Pamela Cox
- The Land of Stories: The Wishing Spell – Book 1 – Chris Colfer
- The Land of Stories: The Enchantress Returns- Book 2 – Chris Colfer
- The Land of Stories:A Grimm Warning – Book 3 – Chris Colfer
- The Land of Stories:Beyond The Kindgoms – Book 4 – Chris Colfer
- The Land of Stories: An Author’s Odyssey- Book 5 – Chris Colfer
- The Land of Stories: World’s Collide – Book 6 – Chris Colfer
- Lost Girls: An Unsolved American Mystery – Robert Kolker
- The Librarian of Auschwitz – Antonio Iturbe trans: Lilit Zekulin Thwaites
- Life and death – Twilight Reimagined – Stephanie Meyer
SEPTEMBER (3)
- Midnight Sun – Stephanie Meyer
- Twilight (Twilight Saga Book 1) – Stephanie Meyer
- New Moon (Twilight Saga Book 2) Stephanie Meyer
OCTOBER – DECEMBER (6)
- Eclipse (Twilight Saga Book 3) – Stephanie Meyer
- Breaking Dawn (Twilight Saga Book 4) – Stephanie Meyer
- First In, Last Out: Auschwitz Survivor 31321-Marilyn Shimon
- The Prisoner’s Wife – Maggie Brookes
- The Children’s Block – Otto B Kraus
- Becoming – Michelle Obama
TOTAL BOOKS READ – 31