As with the last book list, I’m not going to split it into months – things have been a tad busy to be honest and even one book read is a good thing… whether it takes days, weeks, or even months to finish. It can be a little soul-crushing to see how few books get read at any particular time, so I’ve decided to be a little kinder to myself and just relish reading ANY book at ANY time. The important thing is to try 😀
- The Cuckoo’s Calling – Robert Galbraith
- Go The Distance (A Twisted Tale) – Jen Calonita
- Let It Go (A Frozen Twisted Tale) – Jen Calonita
- So This Is Love (A Twisted Tale) – Elizabeth Lim
- Part of Your World (A Twisted Tale) – Liz Braswell
- The Midnight Library – Matt Haig
- The Unlikely Pilgrimage of Harold Fry – Rachel Joyce
- The Eyes of the Dragon – Stephen King
- The Silkworm – Robert Galbraith
- Career of Evil – Robert Galbraith
- Lethal White – Robert Galbraith
- Troubled Blood – Robert Galbraith
- The Ink Black Heart – Robert Galbraith
- The Unvaccinated – Jean Grandbois
- The Worse-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Life – Joshua Piven & David Borgenicht
- Talking with Female Serial Killers: A chilling study of the most evil women in the world – Christopher Berry-Dee
- The Bird in the Bamboo Cage – Hazel Gaynor
- The Book of Negroes – Lawrence Hill
- How to Kill Men and Get Away With It – Katy Brent
- Water for Elephants – Sara Gruen
- The Serial Killer’s Club – Jeff Povey
- American Gods – Neil Gaiman
- The Subtle Art of Not Giving A F*ck: A Counterintuitive Approach to Living A Good Life – Mark Manson
- The Celebrated Pedestrian and other Historical Curiosities – A Miscellany from BBC History Magazine
- Bird of Paradise – The colourful Career of the First Mrs Robinson – Sarah Gristwood